Site Visitors:
1519106
SHC Lead SponsorTsingtao
Welcome to Shanghai Hockey Club

Results for the week - Jan 28, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015

Thu Jan 29Fri Jan 30Sat Jan 31Tue Feb 3
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
9:00 PM
Puxi Checkers3
Expos4
10:15 PM
Veterans7
Team Bu Dong10
11:30 PM
Shockers 
Fog Devils 
8:00 PM
Foo Dogs 
Always Picked Last 
9:15 PM
Ducks 
Capitalists 
10:30 PM
Hairy Crabs 
Puckhounds 
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
Standings
TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Puxi Checkers13801400176249131
Expos11611300155949100
Fog Devils1270140015494720
Team Bu Dong1351070012676610
Veterans1250070010484710
Shockers1121080063764-270


TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Ducks11802100185727301
Foo Dogs11800300164228141
Always Picked Last1153030016383351
Hairy Crabs113116009303000
Puckhounds1120360073147-160
Capitalists1112080062053-330


News: Ice Hockey in Mongolia
Posted by K. M., Posted: 3 days ago

Shirt badge/Association crest

Beijing is looking to add 4-5 players from Shanghai for a tournament in Mongolia.

The tournament Feb 6,7,8 in Ulan Bator.

Fee $50. Hotel 50$ a night+ flight.

Contact Alex via Wechat (dynex5379) if interested.

...
Read More

News: Results: Beijing Pond Hockey Tourney
Posted by K. M., Posted: 5 days ago

Well Done Men!

The boys finished 2nd and 4th out of 16 teams this past weekend


...
Read More

News: Beijing Pond Hockey Tourney, Contact Mark Simon for details. marksim14@hotmail.com
Posted by D. M., Last Updated: 27 days ago


Share With Friends



Team of the Week
Puxi Checkers
The 1st place Puxi Checkers won both games last weekend without superstar Jan Velich. "Jansy" was reportedly sighted in Beijing drinking beer with 2 hands, and falling down all over the ice. Player Coach Ryan Burke led the way with 5G and 2A in 2games.

Player of the Week
Kentaro Okawara
Last Friday the Ducks took the match 5-4 thanks to Kentaro Okawara and his 2 amazing goals. Prior to the game he had declared that he will pass the legendary "Muto" in the overall points ranking. By doing so he became the top "Samurai" player in the SHC.
SHC Sponsors
Ron Champ
73/75 Yongkang Lu, Shanghai
Tel: 64179468
Tsingtao
TEAMSTYLE
SUPPLYING ALL OF SHANGHAI
HOCKEY CLUBS APPAREL NEEDS
HOCKEY NIGHT IN SHANGHAI
WATCH 2013/14 VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print