Site Visitors:
1606585
SHC Lead SponsorTsingtao
Welcome to Shanghai Hockey Club

Results for the week - May 20, 2015 to May 26, 2015

Thu May 21Tue May 26
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
8:00 PM
Shinny 
 
Standings
TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Fog Devils201401500298566190
Veterans2012017002510980290
Expos2011117002510385181
Puxi Checkers20921800239686101
Team Bu Dong20611120015103110-70
Shockers203101600865134-690


TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Ducks201502300329242504
Foo Dogs201400600288348352
Always Picked Last201030700265962-32
Hairy Crabs20712100018585170
Puckhounds205031200134680-340
Capitalists202301500103994-550


News: SHC Finals Night
Posted by D. F., Posted: 10 days ago


News: Bethune Cup!!!
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: Tue Mar 31, 2015 @ 10:27 AM

  

Bethune Cup, Shenyang, April 10-12.  Named after Norman Bethune, a doctor revered by 

Mao Zedong for serving wounded Chinese soldiers and introducing modern medicines to 

rural China, the Bethune Cup has become a prized, cross-cultural, sought-after symbol

of recreational adult league hockey in China. Each year, teams compete to have the 

right to keep and protect the trophy for a year, having players' names engraved into 

the side as part of the tradition. Who wants to play for Team Shanghai? 

Only a few  ...
Read More

News: 3 on 3 Shinny
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: Mon Mar 16, 2015 @ 1:08 PM

 

LTP on Monday, Shinny on Tuesday and Thursday at 21:15 at Xijiaobailian rink in the 

Hongqiao Area. A 10 times card can be purchased for 800RMB or you can pay 100RMB per time. 

Must have 15 players minimum and maximum 18 (20 on Mondays). Address: 5/F, 88 Xianxia Xi Lu, 
near Hami Lu.

Sign up will open at 5pm the day before and close at 11:30am the day of.

Jamie will continue organizing goalies. 


Mark Simon will handle registration on wechat: marktheshark44

...
Read More
Share With Friends


SHC Sponsors
Ron Champ
73/75 Yongkang Lu, Shanghai
Tel: 64179468
Tsingtao
TEAMSTYLE
SUPPLYING ALL OF SHANGHAI
HOCKEY CLUBS APPAREL NEEDS
HOCKEY NIGHT IN SHANGHAI
WATCH 2013/14 VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print