Site Visitors:
1561119
SHC Lead SponsorTsingtao
Welcome to Shanghai Hockey Club

Results for the week - Apr 1, 2015 to Apr 7, 2015

Tue Apr 7
8:15 PM
Foo Dogs 
Puckhounds 
9:30 PM
Ducks 
Hairy Crabs 
Standings
TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Fog Devils161101400236754130
Puxi Checkers17911600218268141
Expos1581150019777160
Veterans16801700178564210
Team Bu Dong165101000128588-30
Shockers163101200855106-510


TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Ducks161202200268135464
Foo Dogs161200400246943261
Always Picked Last16630700184858-101
Hairy Crabs1651280014454410
Puckhounds16403900114164-230
Capitalists162301100103373-400



News: Bethune Cup!!!
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: 1 day ago

  

Bethune Cup, Shenyang, April 10-12.  Named after Norman Bethune, a doctor revered by 

Mao Zedong for serving wounded Chinese soldiers and introducing modern medicines to 

rural China, the Bethune Cup has become a prized, cross-cultural, sought-after symbol

of recreational adult league hockey in China. Each year, teams compete to have the 

right to keep and protect the trophy for a year, having players' names engraved into 

the side as part of the tradition. Who wants to play for Team Shanghai? 

Only a few  ...
Read More

News: 3 on 3 Shinny
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: 15 days ago

 

LTP on Monday, Shinny on Tuesday and Thursday at 21:15 at Xijiaobailian rink in the 

Hongqiao Area. A 10 times card can be purchased for 800RMB or you can pay 100RMB per time. 

Must have 15 players minimum and maximum 18 (20 on Mondays). Address: 5/F, 88 Xianxia Xi Lu, 
near Hami Lu.

Sign up will open at 5pm the day before and close at 11:30am the day of.

Jamie will continue organizing goalies. 


Mark Simon will handle registration on wechat: marktheshark44

...
Read More

News: New Schedule and Equipment
Posted by D. F., Last Updated: 28 days ago

SHC Members

This weekend, March 6/7 will be the last weekend of hockey until April. The rink is hosting the World Figure Skating Championships throughout the month of March. All equipment must be removed from the racks and taken home after your games this weekend.  SHC will not be responsible for any equipment left on the racks.  If you are unable to get your equipment make arrangements for someone to take it for you.  

The new schedule begins on April 7th and is on the website for you to look ...
Read More

Share With Friends



Team of the Week
Fog Devils
After a slow start to the game the Fog Devils, led by Tyler Perro's impressive 4 goal second half, came back to defeat the Puxi Checkers 4-3. After back to back wins against the Checkers, the Fog Devils are back in 1st place!

Player of the Week
Philipp Georgi
In a much more contested rematch, Ducks star Philipp Georgi scored twice to lead his flock to a 3-0 victory over Always Picked Last. When asked to comment, the German native didn't have anything funny to say.
SHC Sponsors
Ron Champ
73/75 Yongkang Lu, Shanghai
Tel: 64179468
Tsingtao
TEAMSTYLE
SUPPLYING ALL OF SHANGHAI
HOCKEY CLUBS APPAREL NEEDS
HOCKEY NIGHT IN SHANGHAI
WATCH 2013/14 VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print