Site Visitors:
1542090
SHC Lead SponsorTsingtao
Welcome to Shanghai Hockey Club

Results for the week - Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 10, 2015

Thu Mar 5Fri Mar 6Sat Mar 7
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
9:00 PM
Foo Dogs 
Hairy Crabs 
10:15 PM
Expos 
Team Bu Dong 
11:30 PM
Capitalists 
Puckhounds 
8:00 PM
Shockers 
Veterans 
9:15 PM
Ducks 
Always Picked Last 
10:30 PM
Puxi Checkers 
Fog Devils 
Standings
TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Puxi Checkers16911500217964151
Fog Devils151001400216351120
Expos1471150017676340
Veterans15701700157561140
Team Bu Dong15510900127778-10
Shockers15310110085296-440


TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Ducks151102200247835433
Foo Dogs151100400226742251
Always Picked Last15630600184855-71
Hairy Crabs1551270014444220
Puckhounds15403800114061-210
Capitalists15130110083072-420



News: New Schedule and Equipment
Posted by D. F., Last Updated: 2 days ago

SHC Members

This weekend, March 6/7 will be the last weekend of hockey until April. The rink is hosting the World Figure Skating Championships throughout the month of March. All equipment must be removed from the racks and taken home after your games this weekend.  SHC will not be responsible for any equipment left on the racks.  If you are unable to get your equipment make arrangements for someone to take it for you.  

The new schedule begins on April 7th and is on the website for you to look ...
Read More


News: Ice Hockey in Mongolia
Posted by K. M., Posted: Thu Jan 29, 2015 @ 10:21 AM

Shirt badge/Association crest

Beijing is looking to add 4-5 players from Shanghai for a tournament in Mongolia.

The tournament Feb 6,7,8 in Ulan Bator.

Fee $50. Hotel 50$ a night+ flight.

Contact Alex via Wechat (dynex5379) if interested.

...
Read More

News: Results: Beijing Pond Hockey Tourney
Posted by K. M., Posted: Tue Jan 27, 2015 @ 11:27 AM

Well Done Men!

The boys finished 2nd and 4th out of 16 teams this past weekend


...
Read More
Share With Friends



Team of the Week
Foo Dogs
Despite a shorter than normal Bench, the Foo Dogs staged a second Period Claw cracking comeback against the Hairy Crabs Saturday night. Ron Berg, who had four goals Said, "I never ate so much Crab since The Admirals Feast was on at Red Lobster".

Player of the Week
Corey Sorrento
Sorrento in his last game in Shanghai challenged Checkers for first place and took it 4-1 scoring his final goal in the SHC. In a game filled with questionable/controversial calls by ref BO who was obviously high on painkillers, crack cocaine and heroin.
SHC Sponsors
Ron Champ
73/75 Yongkang Lu, Shanghai
Tel: 64179468
Tsingtao
TEAMSTYLE
SUPPLYING ALL OF SHANGHAI
HOCKEY CLUBS APPAREL NEEDS
HOCKEY NIGHT IN SHANGHAI
WATCH 2013/14 VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print