Site Visitors:
1582836
SHC Lead SponsorTsingtao
Welcome to Shanghai Hockey Club

Results for the week - Apr 29, 2015 to May 5, 2015

Thu Apr 30Tue May 5
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
9:30 PM
Shinny 
 
Standings
TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Fog Devils201401500298566190
Veterans2012017002510980290
Expos2011117002510385181
Puxi Checkers20921800239686101
Team Bu Dong20611120015103110-70
Shockers203101600865134-690


TeamGPWOTWOTLLTDTPGFGADiffSHO
Ducks201502300329242504
Foo Dogs191400500288245372
Always Picked Last19930700245661-52
Hairy Crabs20712100018575160
Puckhounds194031200114379-360
Capitalists192301400103890-520



News: Bethune Cup!!!
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: 26 days ago

  

Bethune Cup, Shenyang, April 10-12.  Named after Norman Bethune, a doctor revered by 

Mao Zedong for serving wounded Chinese soldiers and introducing modern medicines to 

rural China, the Bethune Cup has become a prized, cross-cultural, sought-after symbol

of recreational adult league hockey in China. Each year, teams compete to have the 

right to keep and protect the trophy for a year, having players' names engraved into 

the side as part of the tradition. Who wants to play for Team Shanghai? 

Only a few  ...
Read More

News: 3 on 3 Shinny
Posted by K. M., Last Updated: Mon Mar 16, 2015 @ 1:08 PM

 

LTP on Monday, Shinny on Tuesday and Thursday at 21:15 at Xijiaobailian rink in the 

Hongqiao Area. A 10 times card can be purchased for 800RMB or you can pay 100RMB per time. 

Must have 15 players minimum and maximum 18 (20 on Mondays). Address: 5/F, 88 Xianxia Xi Lu, 
near Hami Lu.

Sign up will open at 5pm the day before and close at 11:30am the day of.

Jamie will continue organizing goalies. 


Mark Simon will handle registration on wechat: marktheshark44

...
Read More

News: New Schedule and Equipment
Posted by D. F., Last Updated: Tue Mar 3, 2015 @ 3:55 PM

SHC Members

This weekend, March 6/7 will be the last weekend of hockey until April. The rink is hosting the World Figure Skating Championships throughout the month of March. All equipment must be removed from the racks and taken home after your games this weekend.  SHC will not be responsible for any equipment left on the racks.  If you are unable to get your equipment make arrangements for someone to take it for you.  

The new schedule begins on April 7th and is on the website for you to look ...
Read More

Share With Friends



Team of the Week
Veterans
Shanghai Veterans had a 5-3 win over the Expos to add to their 6 game win streak. Five different guys found the back of the net including a HUGE assist from SHC long time veteran Greg Turner who kept Cal Wong out partying til 10am!

Player of the Week
James Dodd
The Foo Dogs decided to experiment with the lines. Jim Dodd was moved to forward. Jimmy D picked up a goal and an assist in the 1st min of play en route to a 9-0 blowout. Dodd would finish the game with 3 goals, 2 assists, and his first Top Dog award!
SHC Sponsors
Ron Champ
73/75 Yongkang Lu, Shanghai
Tel: 64179468
Tsingtao
TEAMSTYLE
SUPPLYING ALL OF SHANGHAI
HOCKEY CLUBS APPAREL NEEDS
HOCKEY NIGHT IN SHANGHAI
WATCH 2013/14 VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print